In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,188,888
Est. payment /mo
New
150 CELINA STREET Oshawa (central), ON L1H4N5
6 Baths
3,184 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Multi-Family
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3184
Square Footage 3,184 sqft
Price per Sqft $373
Subdivision Central
MLS® Listing ID E13138824
Property Description
Perfect for multi-generational living or savvy investors, this newly built multi-unit semi-detached property in the heart of downtown Oshawa offers approximately 3,170 sq. ft. of living space across three finished levels, plus an unfinished 1,017 sqft basement with a separate entrance and excellent potential for additional income or turnkey completion. Conveniently located close to all amenities and just minutes from the future GO Train service expansion, this property is situated in Oshawa's revitalizing core, surrounded by approved high-density residential and mixed-use developments, along with ongoing transit and infrastructure improvements driving future growth and demand. Each level is thoughtfully designed with self contained living in mind: Main Floor (Vacant): Separate entrance, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, kitchen, and laundry. Second Floor (Tenanted): 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen, and laundry. Third Floor (Tenanted): 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den/office, and laundry. With strong rental income, flexible layout, and a location benefiting from continued downtown redevelopment, this property presents an exceptional opportunity for both investors and end users looking to secure a foothold in a rapidly evolving neighbourhood. See attached links for information on Oshawa's continued growth and GO Expansion. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Fully air conditioned