In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,928,000
Est. payment /mo
New
1111 ALBERNI ST #2601 Vancouver, BC V6E4V2
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,554 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1554
Square Footage 1,554 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,240
MLS® Listing ID R3124545
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $1,937/mo
Year Built 2008
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to the Residences at Park Hyatt Vancouver - formerly Shangri-La - an extraordinary lifestyle awaits in this stunning 1,554 square foot luxury suite nestled in one of Vancouver's most sought-after addresses. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has been thoughtfully designed for the discerning buyer, featuring a gourmet kitchen with top-of-the-line gas appliances, air conditioning for year-round comfort, and breathtaking views to make every sunset an unforgettable experience. Convenience is at your fingertips, with world-class luxury shopping, fine dining, and entertainment just steps away. Whether it's a night out or a peaceful evening in, this home offers a lifestyle that's both effortless and elegant. Contact your realtor today to schedule a private tour of this extraordina (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata