In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,890,000
Est. payment /mo
New
1971 W 36TH AVENUE Vancouver, BC V6M1K7
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,371 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3371
Square Footage 3,371 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,153
MLS® Listing ID R3124436
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1910
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft
Acres 6000.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this amazing character home nestled on a quiet, beautiful, tree lined street in the coveted Quilchena neighbourhood. This lovely 3371 sqft 4 bedroom gem enjoys abundant natural light and a very generous floorplan with elegant hardwood flooring. Entertainment sized living and dining rooms and well appointed kitchen with large island and quartz counters throughout. Situated on a large 50' x 120' lot with mature landscaping in the private back yard garden plus a garage and convenient lane access. Enjoy your morning coffee on one of the three decks and an evening cocktail on one of the two large, private front porches. Close to Vancouver's finest schools, parks, shopping, YVR and transit and only steps from the wonderful Arbutus Greenway. Your beautiful oasis awaits! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold