In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 772,750
Est. payment /mo
New
217 JASMINE DRIVE Lakeshore, ON N0R1A0
6 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $515
Subdivision Lakeshore
MLS® Listing ID X13137094
Bedrooms 6
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This Beautiful Home In A Very Desirable Neighbourhood Of Lakeshore. This Home Is Perfect For Growing Families Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Pr Bedroom With W/In Closet And Lavish Tiled Glass Shower, Main Floor Laundry, Big Two-Tier Deck In The Backyard, Two Car Garage. Carpet-Free Home With Lots Of Recent Upgrades Include Flooring, Landscaping. The Lower Level is partially finished with a Roughed-In Bathroom, Utility Room, And Lots Of Storage. This Home Is Close To All Amenities, Schools, Shoppings, Playground And Waterfront. Don't Miss Out On This Beautiful Home. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold