In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,288,000
Est. payment /mo
New
4263 WINNIFRED STREET Burnaby, BC V5J2S5
9 Beds
8 Baths
5,316 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5316
Square Footage 5,316 sqft
Price per Sqft $618
MLS® Listing ID R3124348
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 9
Year Built 2011
Lot Size 8,220 Sqft
Acres 8220.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Panoramic views & custom luxury in prime Metrotown! This exceptional residence blends elegance, privacy, and incredible income potential-perfect for multi-generational living or savvy investors. The grand main level boasts soaring ceilings, double living areas, a gourmet kitchen plus a secondary wok kitchen, a home office, and a guest bedroom. Upstairs, find 4 spacious bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite with a private balcony showcasing breathtaking sunrise and sunset views. The lower levels offer ultimate flexibility: a basement recreation room with a built-in sauna, PLUS two completely self-contained 2-bedroom rental suites, each with private entrances and separate kitchens-the ultimate mortgage helpers! Enjoy a double garage plus extra parking for 5 vehicles. Unbeatable location steps from Metropolis at Metrotown, transit, BCIT, Highway 1, and the scenic McKay cherry blossom corridor. A rare, high-revenue luxury package in Burnaby´s most desirable pocket. Open House: Saturday, May 30th, 2:00 PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold