In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,498,000
Est. payment /mo
New
9480 PATTERSON ROAD Richmond, BC V6X1R1
5 Beds
6 Baths
4,811 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4811
Square Footage 4,811 sqft
Price per Sqft $727
MLS® Listing ID R3124384
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 0.264 Acres
Acres 11484.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
A rare offering of timeless sophistication, this custom-built estate is gracefully positioned on an expansive 11,484 sf lot, embodying the elegance and craftsmanship of a classic luxury residence. Spanning 4811 sf, the home features 5 BR, 6 baths, a private media room & an impressive games room designed for refined entertaining/multigenerational living. Rich in traditional detail, the residence showcases solid wood cabinetry, extensive custom millwork, intricate architectural mouldings & sparkling crystal chandeliers that create a warm+distinguished atmosphere throughout. Grand living spaces are thoughtfully designed to balance comfort with understated luxury, while a private golf simulator adds a unique touch for leisure+recreation. Equipped with Radiant in-floor heating, HRV, AC+a high-end security camera system. A legal suite offers flexibility & mortgage-helper potential. Conveniently located near renowned restaurants, Costco, Foody World, supermarkets, and everyday amenities. With 2-5-10 NHW & EnerGuide. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold