In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,639,000
Est. payment /mo
New
40767 THUNDERBIRD RIDGE Squamish, BC V0N1T0
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,352 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2352
Square Footage 2,352 sqft
Price per Sqft $696
MLS® Listing ID R3124324
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Lot Size 9,696 Sqft
Acres 9696.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 40767 Thunderbird Ridge. Located at the top of the Highlands next to unlimited riding and hiking without all the congestion of other trailheads. This incredibly private home boasts award winning gardens with beautiful landscaping in front and back. This split level home has 3 bedrooms up (could easily be 4) with 3 1/2 baths including wonderful ensuite with over sized soaker tub. Relax in your family room and cozy up to the gas fireplace or open the sliding doors to escape to your private deck overlooking mature colourful gardens. Possible to add a studio nanny suite with separate entrance. Bring a few decorating touches and you have fantastic value here. Call your favorite Realtor for a private viewing. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Forced air
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold