REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,788,000
Est. payment /mo
New
14449 19A AVENUE Surrey, BC V4A6X3
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,754 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2754
Square Footage 2,754 sqft
Price per Sqft $649
MLS® Listing ID R3123981
Style 4 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 7,212 Sqft
Acres 7212.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional family home backs onto a private forested greenbelt with no public access-offering rare privacy and a true backyard retreat. Ideal for growing or multigenerational families with 5 bedrooms and potential for a 6th. The 4-level split design provides excellent separation of space, while the resort-style yard features an in-ground pool and hot tub-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Stay comfortable year-round with central air conditioning. Unbeatable walkable location just steps to Semiahmoo Secondary (IB Program), South Surrey Recreation Centre, indoor pool, tennis courts, gym, skate park and sports fields. A rare combination of privacy, lifestyle and location. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 3
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Architectural Style 4 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold