In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 375,000
Est. payment /mo
New
354 Wentworth Road Windsor, NS B0N2T0
2 Beds
1 Bath
788 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 788
Square Footage 788 sqft
Price per Sqft $475
Subdivision Windsor
MLS® Listing ID 202611102
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1985
Lot Size 0.304 Acres
Acres 0.3042
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 354 Wentworth Road, a beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering modern comfort, convenience, and an incredible outdoor lifestyle just minutes from Windsor and seconds to Highway 101. Originally renovated from top to bottom with updates including flooring, kitchen cabinetry, windows, siding, roofing, heat pump, and more, this home features a bright open concept layout that feels both functional and inviting. Since its last sale, the property has been taken to the next level with a fully transformed backyard oasis complete with a beautifully designed fenced outdoor space perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizer, or someone looking for a turnkey property with major charm inside and out, this one is sure to impress at $375,000. (id:24570)
Location
Province NS
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Cooling Wall unit, Heat Pump
Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Recreational Facilities
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://media.nlstudio.ca/sites/354-wentworth-rd-windsor-ns-b0n-2t0-24835573/branded