In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,399,000
Est. payment /mo
New
18120 58A AVENUE Surrey, BC V3S1N6
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,450 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2450
Square Footage 2,450 sqft
Price per Sqft $571
MLS® Listing ID R3124229
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 7,729 Sqft
Acres 7729.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Attention investors! Entire remarks are completed, PLEASE PRINT. The allowable space provided by both home is rare find- and it pays for itself. Three income-generating suites below: a 2 bedroom suite at $1,550/mo, a 1 bedroom suite at $1,050/mo, and a bachelor suite. The south-facing backyard is made for kids and dogs, while the large sundeck off the kitchen is your front-row seat to breathtaking sunsets. Inside, a floor-to-ceiling ledge stone fireplace anchors the living room and the kitchen features newer stainless appliances. Walking distance to shops, KPU, and the new hospital. Martha Currie Elem. and Lord Tweedsmuir catchments. Homes with views, space, and built-in income like this don't come around often. Call or text today to book your private showing. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Freehold