REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,199,900
Est. payment /mo
New
3529 GLADSTONE STREET Vancouver, BC V5N4Y8
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,247 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2247
Square Footage 2,247 sqft
Price per Sqft $979
MLS® Listing ID R3124183
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 1998
Lot Size 3,956 Sqft
Acres 3956.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Ultimate REVENUE GENERATOR in Kensington-Cedar Cottage! This prime location offers a dream lifestyle on a quiet cul-de-sac, just steps from Trout Lake Park, the community centre, and Farmers Market. Commuting is effortless with Nanaimo Skytrain only minutes away. Maximize cash flow with a versatile floor plan: a spacious 3-bed/2-bath owner´s level plus TWO high-yield mortgage helpers below (2-bed suite + 1-bed in-law suite). This is an investor's dream or the perfect multi-generational home. Parking is a major win with a rare 4-car capacity (double garage + double carport), a massive asset for owners and tenants. Featuring cozy radiant heating throughout, this is a turnkey opportunity for those seeking top-tier rental income. Don't miss out! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://show.opopmedia.com/property/3529-gladstone-street-vancouver/