In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 455,800
Est. payment /mo
New
60 RICHARD STREET Alfred And Plantagenet, ON K0B1A0
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $414
Subdivision 609 - Alfred
MLS® Listing ID X13134566
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 60 Richard Street in Alfred, a charming corner lot move-in ready brick bungalow located in a quiet and family-friendly neighbourhood close to Parc Larocque, schools, grocery stores, restaurants, gas stations, and many other everyday amenities. This well-maintained home features three bedrooms on the main floor along with a bright open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both daily living and entertaining.The property offers a fully fenced backyard complete with a shed for additional storage and a spacious deck ideal for summer gatherings with family and friends. A carport that could easily be converted into a garage by adding a front garage door.The basement is almost fully finished and provides additional living space with a large second family room, a spacious bathroom with laundry area, and a workshop space perfect for hobbies, storage, or projects. This beautiful property offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of potential, making it an excellent opportunity for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to settle into a welcoming community (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No