REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 699,900
Est. payment /mo
New
2950 LEFEUVRE RD #6 Abbotsford, BC V4X0B2
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,503 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1503
Square Footage 1,503 sqft
Price per Sqft $465
MLS® Listing ID R3123753
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $454/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Not your average townhome! This spacious unit offers 3 bedrooms-2 full bath up with an option to add a bonus bedroom/flex room on the lower floor. Bright primary bedroom features full ensuite with two closets and opens to a private balcony. Main floor benefits from 9ft ceilings, loads of space...YES your couch will fit! a deck off the kitchen and an additional bathroom. You'll love the quality finishes inc. under cabinet lighting, espresso shaker cabinets, white quartz counters and an electric fireplace. Past updates include life proof flooring, appliances and paint. Lots of storage. Spacious garage accommodates two vehicles and walks out to a fully FENCED backyard. 3 DOGS or 3 CATS or a combination thereof! Quick access to Fraser Hwy and close to all amenities. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/QY1xhATshgo