In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,599,000
Est. payment /mo
New
6200 GOLDSMITH DRIVE Richmond, BC V7E4G5
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,175 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4175
Square Footage 4,175 sqft
Price per Sqft $622
MLS® Listing ID R3124155
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2019
Lot Size 4,401 Sqft
Acres 4401.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this like-new, luxurious 3-storey contemporary residence, in the highly sought-after Woodwards area. Boasting almost 4,200 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this custom-built masterpiece features 6 beds & 6.5 baths, all are ensuites.Open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the formal double-height Living, Dining, kitchen, & Wok Kitchen. The gourmet kitchens are equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances. Radiant in-floor heating; Air conditioning / HRV system for your year-round comfort; Southern backyard, balconies & HUGE rooftop deck -perfect for outdoor relaxation. Located in the Steveston-London Secondary & McKinney Elementary school catchments.1st Open House, Sat. May 16, 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold