In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 639,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
24 LOVELL CRESCENT Brantford, ON N3T6P3
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $581
MLS® Listing ID X13132934
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 24 Lovell Crescent - a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom family home tucked away on a quiet crescent in one of Brantford's desirable residential neighbourhoods. This inviting home features a functional layout with a finished basement offering additional living space perfect for a rec room, home office, or growing family. Step outside to a deep, private backyard complete with an above-ground pool and patio area, ideal for summer entertaining and relaxing evenings at home.Located close to parks, walking trails, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this family-friendly area offers convenient access to recreation, green space, and commuter routes throughout the city (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold