In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,088,888
Est. payment /mo
New
465 LOCKMASTER CRESCENT Ottawa, ON K4M1L9
5 Beds
6 Baths
3,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3500 - 5000
Square Footage 3,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $596
Subdivision 8002 - Manotick Village & Manotick Estates
MLS® Listing ID X13131362
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Situated within the Miller's Point community of Manotick, this custom-built home combines location, craftsmanship and resort living all in one. 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms are complemented by an office, den, finished lower level & heated 5 vehicle garage with durable epoxy flooring and dual access. Inside you'll find the perfect balance of formal and intimate living. Hardwood flooring throughout pairs seamlessly with the custom cabinet filled gourmet kitchen, premium appliances and granite countertops with plenty of room for entertaining. The primary bedroom features a stunning tray ceiling, large walk-in closet and five-piece ensuite. Outside, the exterior is enhanced by professionally landscaped, resort-style grounds with a comprehensive irrigation system and precision drip lines for the front garden beds. This also includes a 45' x 16' San Juan salt water inground pool, an expansive covered interlock patio with built-in speakers and a covered porch that shares the two-sided fireplace with the interior of the home. Enjoy peace of mind with a Kohler natural gas backup generator for uninterrupted power. For a full 3D Matterport tour of the home, copy and paste the following link to your browser: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=j4PZ4dcrKeF&brand=0&mls=1& (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air