REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 329,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 1PM-3PM
310 BELMONT STREET Cornwall, ON K6H4Z6
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $299
Subdivision 717 - Cornwall
MLS® Listing ID X13131292
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Turn-key living at an affordable price! This renovated 1935 home offers charm, function, and room to grow - perfect for a first-time buyer, couple, or investor looking for a solid property with strong value that is move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a bright, updated interior with built-in appliances, a spacious front mudroom/entrance, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms with one conveniently located on each level. The basement is small but dry, ideal for laundry and extra storage. Outside, the oversized lot stands out from neighbouring properties with added parking, mature gardens, a detached garage for storage, and a private back deck complete with removable privacy panels for flexible outdoor living. Located in an older established neighbourhood close to amenities, this property offers an excellent opportunity to step into homeownership at an affordable price! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Others
Ownership Freehold