In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 949,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
26451 30A AVENUE Langley, BC V4W3E1
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,760 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1760
Square Footage 1,760 sqft
Price per Sqft $539
MLS® Listing ID R3123645
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 2,611 Sqft
Acres 2611.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Modern comfort in the heart of Aldergrove! This sun filled home offers a bright, open main floor plan which features a deluxe kitchen with quartz counters, designer backsplash, and a custom island, perfect for gathering with family and friends. Thoughtful upgrades include pot lights, flat ceilings, and windows. This functional layout has 3 bedrooms up and an 1-bedroom suite that has floor to ceiling custom California Closet cabinetry and a separate entry ideal for extended family or mortgage helper. Enjoy a fully fenced west-facing yard and spacious deck for summer evenings. Quiet, family friendly street that is minutes to Save-On-Foods, restaurants, the Greater Vancouver Zoo, and quick Hwy 1 access via 264 exit. No restrictions and no strata fees! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Strata