In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 918,888
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
2925 KING GEORGE BLVD #11 Surrey, BC V4P1B8
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,740 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1740
Square Footage 1,740 sqft
Price per Sqft $528
MLS® Listing ID R3123518
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $439/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Exquisite Townhome at Keystone - Discover South Surrey's refined living at Keystone! nestled in a prestigious, centrally located complex in highly sought-after area-Perfectly situated within the coveted catchment of Semiahmoo Trail Elementary & Elgin Park Secondary - ideal for families seeking top-rated schools. The unit is well placed in a quiet part of the complex away from KG Boulevard. The main floor impresses with soaring high ceilings, elegant crown mouldings & rich hardwood flooring. The gorgeous kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring modern appliances, built-in oven, stunning designer backsplash, ample cabinetry & a grand granite-topped island perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms include a serene primary suite boasting dramatic vaulted ceilings, a generous walk-in closet & a beautifully appointed 3-piece ensuite - your own private retreat. A rare opportunity to own an exceptional home in one of Metro Vancouver's most desirable areas. Don't miss this as it will go fast! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others