In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,325,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
7923 122A STREET Surrey, BC V3W3T4
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,192 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3192
Square Footage 3,192 sqft
Price per Sqft $415
MLS® Listing ID R3123368
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 7,274 Sqft
Acres 7274.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this RENOVATED 5 bedroom 4 bathroom family home offering great space, flexibility and excellent income potential. This ~3200 sqft home sits on a 7274 sqft lot with BACK LANE access in the heart of West Newton. Over the years the home has been updated tastefully with a BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN with quartz countertops and s/s appliances, flooring, paint, and updated bathrooms. Upstairs you have a spacious living room, and family room with three good sized bedrooms. Downstairs you have a MORTGAGE HELPER plus a guest bedroom, rec room, office and full bathroom for your use. Great holding property with DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL. Centrally located steps away from gurudwara, schools, shopping, restaurants, transit and much more. Great opportunity, don't miss out. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold