In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 279,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 1PM-2:30PM
145 Wallace TER Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6C1K2
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1760
Square Footage 1,760 sqft
Price per Sqft $159
Subdivision Sault Ste. Marie
MLS® Listing ID SM261011
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1932
Property Description
Welcome to 145 Wallace Terrace! This spacious 1.75-storey home offers over 1,700 square feet of living space with a functional layout designed for families of all sizes. From the moment you arrive, the large covered front porch creates a welcoming first impression. Inside, the main floor features excellent flow throughout, offering a bright living room, separate dining area, functional kitchen, two generously sized bedrooms, and a full bathroom for convenient main-floor living. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms along with a second full bathroom, providing added flexibility for growing families, guests, or home office space. The unfinished basement offers plenty of storage potential and room to customize to suit your needs. Completing the property is a detached garage, gas forced air heating, and a layout designed to suit everyday living. A fantastic opportunity to own a spacious home at an approachable price, 145 Wallace Terrace is ready for its next chapter. Contact your preferred Realtor® to book your private viewing. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Second level 9.5x11.5 Bedroom
Extra Room 2 Second level 11.3x13.8 Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Second level 9x5 Bathroom
Extra Room 4 Main level 5.3x17.3 Porch
Extra Room 5 Main level 13x17.3 Living room
Extra Room 6 Main level 12.6x14.8 Kitchen
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes