In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,990,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
356 W QUEENS ROAD North Vancouver, BC V7N2K5
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,470 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2470
Square Footage 2,470 sqft
Price per Sqft $805
MLS® Listing ID R3123612
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 1956
Lot Size 6,912 Sqft
Acres 6912.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 356 Queens Avenue - a spacious 6-bedroom, 2-level home in a prime location near public transit, Delbrook Community Centre, and Central Lonsdale. Walking distance to everything you need. The bright 3-bedroom, 2-bath lower level is a great mortgage helper. Enjoy a quiet back lane, large double garage, and a huge private backyard perfect for entertaining. Ideal for two families living together comfortably with separate access and privacy.oh sunday May 17 . 2-4 pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold