In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 519,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
12464 191B ST #402 Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y2P6
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,081 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1081
Square Footage 1,081 sqft
Price per Sqft $480
MLS® Listing ID R3123288
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $452/mo
Year Built 1994
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to this bright and spacious top-floor condo in the heart of Pitt Meadows! Featuring vaulted ceilings and stunning north-facing mountain views, this home offers an open and airy feel throughout. Thoughtfully designed with a functional layout and separated bedrooms for added privacy, it´s perfect for families, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the convenience of secure parking and storage, plus a well-maintained building in a highly walkable location. Just steps to shops, restaurants, cafés, transit, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one of Pitt Meadows´ most desirable neighbourhoods. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike! OPEN HOUSE Sunday May 17, 2026 2-4PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, ,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata