In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 475,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2:30PM-4PM
1655 NELSON ST #207 Vancouver, BC V6G1M4
1 Bath
468 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 468
Square Footage 468 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,014
MLS® Listing ID R3123289
Condo Fees $284/mo
Year Built 1972
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Hempstead Manor in the heart of the West End! This beautifully renovated, move-in-ready home features fresh paint & new flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with modern appliances, upgraded electrical, new walk-in closet, renovated bathroom, overheight ceilings & secure keyless entry. Step out from your main living space onto your large, quiet private balcony with garden views - truly a perfect spot to relax or entertain. Located at Hempstead Manor - a charming post-and-beam wood-frame building that has been well-maintained & updated. Includes parking & storage. Pets and rentals allowed. Centrally located, just 2 blocks to the West End Community Centre & walking distance to Denman & Robson Street, packed with shops, cafés & restaurants. Steps away from English Bay Beach and the Seawall. Open House Cancelled. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata