In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,999,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
3123 ST MORITZ CRESCENT Whistler, BC V8E0V8
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,075 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2075
Square Footage 2,075 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,445
MLS® Listing ID R3123269
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $1,076/mo
Year Built 1988
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Blueberry Hill Estates, a perfect location to enjoy everything Whistler has to offer. With 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious home boasts a floor-plan with open living, multiple balconies, and extensive storage for all of your adventure gear. In the winter, cozy up to your wood burning fire place, and in the summer, enjoy views from the decks. Beautiful gardens welcome you, while steps away, you have access to the Valley Trail, Alta Lake, and transit. A short distance further and you are at Whistler Golf Club, Whistler Village and lift access to Whistler and Blackcomb. This home is meticulously maintained and ready to be enjoyed, with many updates throughout the years. Nightly rentals are allowed, as well as unlimited personal use. Invest in something you can also enjoy! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating ,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata