In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 649,888
Est. payment /mo
Open 5/17 2PM-4PM
16488 64 AVE #96 Surrey, BC V3S6X6
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,272 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1272
Square Footage 1,272 sqft
Price per Sqft $510
MLS® Listing ID R3123408
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $266/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to HARVEST at BOSE FARMS by the award-winning Platinum Group! This immaculate 2 bed, 3 bath townhome features an open layout with 9' ceilings and oversized windows for abundant natural light. Gourmet kitchen with quartz island, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, and built-in oven. Cozy living room with tile feature wall and fireplace opens to a spacious balcony. Upstairs offers 2 bedrooms including a primary with ensuite. Lower level includes a flex den/office with powder room. Attached garage plus driveway parking. Steps to parks, schools, golf, shopping, and easy highway access. Low strata fees! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata