In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 899,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
2478A WREN DRIVE Delta, BC V4M0E6
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,482 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1482
Square Footage 1,482 sqft
Price per Sqft $606
MLS® Listing ID R3123228
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $589/mo
Year Built 2022
Property Description
HALF DUPLEX IN THE BOARDWALK COMMUNITY - Welcome to this beautifully maintained family home in one of the area's most popular neighbourhoods. Ideally located steps to the park and community centre with full gym and outdoor pool. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom air conditioned home shows like new and offers an open-concept plan with soaring 15 ft ceilings and abundant ambient light. The gourmet kitchen features gas range, stainless steel appliances, and a large centre island perfect for entertaining. Patio off the great room opens to a larger fenced yard, ideal for young families. double side-by-side garage with excellent storage. A great neighbourhood for enjoying a established family community. A Clubhouse featuring amenities such as a pool and hot tub. Rental party rooms and play area. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level