In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 628,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
9399 ALEXANDRA RD #513 Richmond, BC V6X0L7
2 Beds
1 Bath
728 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 728
Square Footage 728 sqft
Price per Sqft $862
MLS® Listing ID R3123153
Style 5 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $504/mo
Year Built 2015
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
A signature buyer-favorite 2-bedroom home by Polygon - featuring an efficient split-bedroom layout. This sub-penthouse offers 9-foot ceilings & overlooks a beautiful courtyard view. The U-shaped kitchen provides excellent functionality and storage, while energy-efficient Geothermal heating & cooling ensure year-round comfort. Exceptionally well maintained by the original owners, the home features Miele & Liebherr appliances, a 27" full-size laundry set, & upgraded blinds throughout. Includes an oversized parking stall conveniently located next to the elevator & a large storage locker (6' x 5'8"). Residents enjoy a 12,000 square ft private clubhouse with pool, gym, court & lounge. Steps to Walmart, restaurants, and Lansdowne Ctr. Open House: May 16/17 (Sat/SUn) 2- 4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating ,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 5 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aHfZBtkxLJU