REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 728,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 3PM-5PM
4567 HAZEL ST #1001 Burnaby, BC V5H4V4
2 Beds
2 Baths
897 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 897
Square Footage 897 sqft
Price per Sqft $811
MLS® Listing ID R3122987
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $459/mo
Year Built 1999
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
THE MONARCH - Quality built by BOSA. Bright and spacious 2-bedroom home with panoramic mountain and city views, ideally located in the heart of Metrotown. This south-east corner unit features a large balcony, a smart layout with bedrooms separated by the living area, and a separate kitchen with gas stove. The living room offers expansive wall-to-wall windows, maximizing natural light and showcasing spectacular views. Well-maintained and upgraded building, situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Exceptional location with a short walk to Metrotown Mall, Crystal Mall, SkyTrain Station, Superstore, Station Square, Library, Bonsor Recreation Complex, Central Park, plus banks and restaurants. Close to BCIT and all levels of schools, with all amenities within walking distance. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata