REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 599,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
1072 HAMILTON ST #306 Vancouver, BC V6B2R9
1 Bed
1 Bath
652 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 652
Square Footage 652 sqft
Price per Sqft $918
MLS® Listing ID R3123034
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $538/mo
Year Built 2000
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Experience urban sophistication in this incredible heritage conversion loft at the iconic Crandall Building in the heart of Yaletown. This bright, south-facing home blends historic charm with modern design, featuring exposed brick, old-growth timber beams, bamboo flooring, maple cabinetry, and brushed stainless steel appliances. Enjoy over-height ceilings, European tilt-and-turn windows, a gas fireplace, and custom built-ins. Steps from Vancouver´s finest restaurants, bars, cafés, the seawall, and rapid transit, this stylish residence offers the ultimate pied-à-terre or investment property. Pets and rentals allowed, with a storage locker conveniently located on the same floor. Open house on May 17 (Sunday) from 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=uVeTZwcCWWb