In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,099,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 1PM-3PM
20783 THORNE AVENUE Maple Ridge, BC V2X7R1
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,963 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1963
Square Footage 1,963 sqft
Price per Sqft $559
MLS® Listing ID R3123084
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1974
Lot Size 7,204 Sqft
Acres 7204.73
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Discover the ideal family home with this spacious, nearly 2000 sf, 5 bedroom home with a fully renovated suite on the lower level. Nestled in a peaceful, family neighborhood, this home offers both tranquility and convenience, as its walking distance to shopping, restaurants, parks and Maple Ridge Elementary. The flat, 7204 sf lot is perfect for summer and is low maintenance. Upstairs living area is bright and airy, and all bedrooms are a generous size. The gorgeous suite is complete with new flooring, backsplash, counters, appliances and hot water tank, is perfect for in-laws, young adults, or a mortgage helper. This hidden gem won't last long. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/TNlSA7MCf7Y