In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 839,000
Est. payment /mo
Open 5/17 3PM-5PM
23183 136 AVE #19 Maple Ridge, BC V4R0H9
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,439 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1439
Square Footage 1,439 sqft
Price per Sqft $583
MLS® Listing ID R3122952
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $337/mo
Year Built 2023
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Bright corner-unit townhouse at Windfall! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features soaring 10´ ceilings, oversized windows, and a bright open-concept layout. The main floor offers a designer kitchen with gas range, shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a spacious island. Enjoy the expansive balcony with gas BBQ hookup, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The primary bedroom features breathtaking mountain views and a spa-inspired ensuite. Includes A/C, EV charger, balance of home warranty until 2033, double side-by-side garage, fenced front yard, and a family-friendly location close to top-rated schools, scenic trails, parks, shops, and everyday amenities. Must See! Open House: Saturday(May 16) 2:00-4:00PM;Sunday(May 17) 3:00-5:00PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://tour.giraffe360.com/9300f9a447da466ea0a6bcbacf9dd447