In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 648,800
Est. payment /mo
Open 5/17 12:15PM-1PM
350 East 2ND AVE #305 Vancouver, BC V5T4R8
1 Bed
1 Bath
755 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 755
Square Footage 755 sqft
Price per Sqft $859
MLS® Listing ID R3122855
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $352/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Situated on the QUIET SIDE of MainSpace, a creative Live/Work CONCRETE building ideally located in popular Mount Pleasant just off Main Street. This large renovated loft-style home is filled with natural light and boasts 10 foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows to brighten even the dreariest of rainy days. The flexible layout offers an updated kitchen, modern bath, laminate flooring, and a separated bedroom space for privacy. Ample in-suite storage and in-suite laundry ensures comfortable living. Just steps to Main Street cafés and breweries, close to the SkyTrain, Emily Carr, Olympic Village, and the seawall. Quick access to downtown. Pet and rental friendly (Airbnb allowed) with parking included. Unwind on the shared rooftop deck with panoramic views. OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 16TH 1-2PM, SUN 12-1. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata