REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 689,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
15550 89 AVE #42 Surrey, BC V3R1N2
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,621 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1621
Square Footage 1,621 sqft
Price per Sqft $425
MLS® Listing ID R3121752
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $341/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Fully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom unit in the conveniently located "BARKERVILLE" complex. The main floor boasts a living room, a family room with a gas fireplace, a dining area, and a fully updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the spacious balcony off the family room. Upstairs, discover two large bedrooms and a full bathroom. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet. The lower level features a laundry area and a third bedroom with a full bathroom. Step out to the fully fenced and grassed backyard with a patio. Pets Allowed- 3 dogs & 1 cat. Rentals Allowed! Parking for 3 cars, including oversized single garage. The school catchment is Berkshire Park Elementary and Johnston Heights Secondary. Walking distance to parks, shopping, and transit. Call today! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://myre.io/0VwGKUMklURi