In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 788,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
7388 MACPHERSON AVE #141 Burnaby, BC V5J0A1
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,013 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1013
Square Footage 1,013 sqft
Price per Sqft $777
MLS® Listing ID R3122330
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $436/mo
Year Built 2006
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Rarely available southwest-facing corner unit with excellent natural light and a bright, comfortable living environment year-round. Located in a quiet, friendly neighbourhood ideal for families and dog owners. This home features 2 parking stalls, 2 balconies, and a fenced yard, offering great indoor-outdoor living space. Steps to Clinton Elementary and Burnaby South Secondary. Only a 10-minute walk to Royal Oak SkyTrain, 5 minutes by car to Metrotown, and about 30 minutes to Richmond, Downtown Vancouver, North Vancouver, and Coquitlam. Recent updates include a 3-year-old washer/dryer and gas stove/dishwasher replaced about 6 months ago. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating ,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata