In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 868,888
Est. payment /mo
Open 5/17 2PM-4PM
20038 70 AVE #18 Langley, BC V2Y0B4
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,603 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1603
Square Footage 1,603 sqft
Price per Sqft $542
MLS® Listing ID R3122146
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $419/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Finally, a 4 bedroom home that doesn't compromise on layout. Tucked into a bright corner setting, this beautifully updated home features 3 bedrooms upstairs plus a private lower bedroom with its own full bath - ideal for guests, older kids, in-laws, or a quiet work-from-home setup. Thoughtfully refreshed w/ new paint, stylish flooring, modern blinds, & brand new appliances, this is the kind of home where all that's left to do is move in and enjoy. You're minutes to Willowbrook Shopping Centre, Costco, Walmart, Superstore, and a wide selection of popular dining options. Commuting is effortless w/ a bus stop right outside your door & convenient access to the future SkyTrain expansion. Modern comfort in one of Langley's most connected neighbourhoods. Open house on May 17 from 2-4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 3
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=W5cB6xKKdmv