In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,390,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
3375 Thomas ST #13, 14 Mississauga (churchill Meadows), ON L5M0P7
3 Beds
1,300 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1300
Square Footage 1,300 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,069
Subdivision Churchill Meadows
MLS® Listing ID W13105762
Bedrooms 3
Property Description
THE ULTIMATE LIVE/WORK MASTERPIECE: GARDEN VILLAS ON THOMAS! Why pay a commercial lease when you can run a thriving business from your own home? Built by Great Gulf Homes, this unique Live/Work townhouse in Churchill Meadows is the ultimate investment. Whether you are an entrepreneur or an investor seeking dual income streams, this property delivers high-traffic exposure and luxury living in one. Operate your own business or benefit from a proven turnkey location-all while qualifying for a Residential Mortgage....Top 8 Reasons You'll Love This Property! 1) Own Your Equity: Stop paying a lease. Turn your monthly overhead into long-term wealth by running your business from your own property. 2) Proven Income Stream: Home to SmartFits Alterations, a highly successful, established business with a loyal repeat clientele already generating steady annual income. 3) Residential Financing: Advantageous residential mortgage rates and lower down payments, offering a massive edge over traditional commercial units. 4) Great Gulf Pedigree: Premium construction by one of Canada's elite developers, featuring modern urban design across 4 spacious, functional levels. 5) Maximum Brand Visibility: Prime street-level exposure on Thomas St ensures your business is seen by the vibrant, high-density Churchill Meadows community. 6) Luxury 3-Beds Residence: Upper floors feature a bright, open-concept 3 Bedroom + Den layout with two private balconies for a complete work-life split. 7) Ample Private Parking: Includes a built-in garage plus extra owned parking spaces-a rare convenience for both the owner and clients. 8) Separate Entrances: Maintain perfect professional boundaries with dedicated private access for both the commercial and residential portions of the home...Don't miss this rare chance to own a high-traffic business location and a luxury home in one. Book your tour of 3375 Thomas St today! (id:24570)