In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,699,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Wed 11AM-1PM
692 W 29TH AVENUE Vancouver, BC V5Z2H9
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,310 SqFt
Open House
Wed May 20, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Thu May 21, 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1310
Square Footage 1,310 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,296
MLS® Listing ID R3121490
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $384/mo
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to The Modern on Heather, a sophisticated collection of 8 high performance homes built by award-winning custom builder Paramax Homes. Move in this summer to a 1, 2 or 3 bedroom home with elevated interiors and premium features such as European triple-glazed windows, Fisher Paykel appliances, engineered oak hardwood flooring, commercial grade private rooftop patios, energy-efficient systems & EV parking. Prime location on W 29th Ave & Heather St in Vancouver's Cambie Village neighbourhood moments from QE Park, King Edward SkyTrain, top amenities, schools & community centres. This is your rare opportunity to own a brand new home with finishes typically found in luxury custom-built single-family properties. Register online and come visit our fully-furnished display this week. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://themodernonheather.com/