REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,048,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
2339 East 34TH AVE #105 Vancouver, BC V5R2S6
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,542 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1542
Square Footage 1,542 sqft
Price per Sqft $679
MLS® Listing ID R3121063
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $329/mo
Year Built 2025
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Own a standout 4 bedroom garden home at The Grove at 34 in East Vancouver, move in ready and designed for buyers who want space, flexibility, and convenience. This spacious single level layout offers large bedrooms, a bright open living area, and a fully legal lock off suite with its own entrance. Use it for rental income, a dedicated office or studio, visiting family, or open it up and enjoy the entire home as your own. Features include integrated Fisher Paykel appliances, Italian tiled bathrooms, quality finishes, and private outdoor space with room to relax, dine, and entertain. Located on a quiet inside street just steps from parks, schools, transit, and local shops, this home delivers everyday comfort, versatility, and long-term value in a vibrant, connected neighbourhood today.Open May 23-24 2-4PM (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata