In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,500,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
5976 SOUTHPARK GROVE Surrey, BC V3X2B9
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,261 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2261
Square Footage 2,261 sqft
Price per Sqft $663
MLS® Listing ID R3117299
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 6,440 Sqft
Acres 6440.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This beautifully maintained, custom-built home in Panorama Ridge is a must-see! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers a rare sense of peace & privacy. Thoughtful updates throughout create a bright calm atmosphere, while the open-concept layout is perfect for everyday living & entertaining. Enjoy views of a tranquil stream & watch birds from the sunlit, functional kitchen. The luxurious primary ensuite exudes spa-like comfort with a his-and-hers design, offering a daily retreat. Step outside to a west-facing backyard featuring a stunning glass and wood pergola, ideal for relaxing or gathering with friends. The home is move-in ready & ideally located near transit, major routes, shopping, restaurants, & all essential amenities, yet tucked away in a family friendly neighborhood. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold