In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,249,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
2294 CORMORANT DRIVE Tsawwassen, BC V4M4G2
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,183 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Leasehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2183
Square Footage 2,183 sqft
Price per Sqft $572
MLS® Listing ID R3112835
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2019
Lot Size 3,406 Sqft
Acres 3406.0
Property Sub-Type Leasehold
Property Description
Styled & presented to perfection,this impeccably maintained 4 bed/3 bath residence shows like a designer show suite.Offering 2183 sq.ft of elevated living in an exceptional location,10ft ceilings & expansive windows flood the main lvl with natural light. Chef´s kitchen fts. integrated fridge,freezer,dw,6-burner Wolf range, bar fridge & an oversized island designed for entertaining.Custom built-ins & a sleek gas fireplace anchor the space,while a thoughtfully designed desk nook adds function with style.Upstairs,the primary impresses with a deep soaker tub,shower,dbl vanity,water closet & WIC. Lrg upper laundry rm w/sink. Artificial turf yard, covered porches front & back, pristine 2 car garage with custom cabinetry + 1 extra parking.Optional clubhouse access w/pool,sauna,steam,gym&more for a fee. Open House Saturday, May 2 2:00-4:00. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Leasehold
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/ywjk6JzF_b4