In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,531,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 1PM-4PM
1433 BARBERRY DRIVE Port Coquitlam, BC V3B1G2
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,800 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1800
Square Footage 1,800 sqft
Price per Sqft $850
MLS® Listing ID R3111653
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2024
Lot Size 4,000 Sqft
Acres 4000.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Beautiful custom-built half duplex that feels like a detached home. No Strata Fees.No GST. Tucked away on a quiet interior street in desirable Birchland Manor with finishings well above typical builder-grade standards. Offering approximately 1,800 sq. ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with double sinks and a walk-in shower. South facing exposure which brings in natural bright light to an open main floor with 10´ ceilings and a well-designed kitchen featuring a large island, quality cabinetry, and high-end appliances. Comfortable in-floor heating throughout and added insulation for year-round comfort and quiet living. Also with a private backyard, and a covered outdoor deck, this property offers many qualities that are rare for a duplex product. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata