In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,899,999
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 11AM-1PM
15708 MOUNTAIN VIEW DRIVE Surrey, BC V3Z0C6
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,785 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3785
Square Footage 3,785 sqft
Price per Sqft $501
MLS® Listing ID R3111402
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 4,001 Sqft
Acres 4001.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Experience elevated living in this award-winning Foxridge home featuring a stunning open-concept design & multiple premium upgrades. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a spectacular 10-ft island & high-end JennAir appliances perfect for entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with air conditioning, heating, a brand-new water heater (Jan 2026) & EV charger installed. The charming front porch with elegant French windows welcomes you in, while the expansive flat south-facing backyard with a covered patio offers ideal outdoor living. The luxurious primary suite features separate his/her closets, a walk-out balcony for morning coffee & gorgeous mountain views. The basement boasts a full bar, massive home theatre & an entertaining space with excellent potential to convert into a 2 bed rental suite (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://storyboard.onikon.com/yousuf-bootwala/3