In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,199,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
17247 59 AVENUE Surrey, BC V3S8T7
8 Beds
8 Baths
5,400 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5400
Square Footage 5,400 sqft
Price per Sqft $407
MLS® Listing ID R3108258
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Lot Size 6,491 Sqft
Acres 6491.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
5 year young home (8 bedrooms + Den, 8 baths) with unique bright/open plan. A minimum 10Ft ceiling on Main and 9Ft ceiling on Top floor. All rooms very spacious. Central air-conditioning, radiant heat, HRV system, security system, high-efficiency hot-water furnace, high quality appliances, covered patios/decks, double garage. Main floor features spacious Foyer, big living and dining rooms, huge family room and designer kitchen, spice kitchen, a large master bedroom with full en-suite, and a separate Den plus powder room. Top floor has two super sized master bedrooms and two other bedrooms with a shared full bath. Basement has a huge media room with wet bar and attached powder room, plus 2 bedrooms and 1 bedroom un-authorized suites. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://fusion.realtourvision.com/519540