In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,249,500
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $35K
13728 112 AVENUE Surrey, BC V3R2G3
6 Beds
3 Baths
3,016 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3016
Square Footage 3,016 sqft
Price per Sqft $414
MLS® Listing ID R3108233
Style Other
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 7,980 Sqft
Acres 7980.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to 13728 112th Ave! A tastefully renovated basement entry home in the heart of Bolivar Heights, offering stunning views of the Fraser River & Burnaby MTN. Ideally located directly across from James Ardiel Elementary School & steps to École Kwantlen Park Secondary. This is a perfect fit for families seeking convenience, walkability & access to transit. The main floor features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious living & dining area, a separate family room, and three generously sized bedrooms. The renovated kitchen and bathrooms bring a fresh, modern feel while maintaining a warm & functional living space. The lower level offers flexibility with 2 mortgage helpers. A rare opportunity to secure a well-located home with views, space, & income potential! Open House Sat 2-4 (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view, River view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Freehold