In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,268,800
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 1PM-3PM
3648 WEST 20TH AVE #2 Vancouver, BC V6S1E8
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,010 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2010
Square Footage 2,010 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,128
MLS® Listing ID R3107521
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 4,033 Sqft
Acres 4033.24
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Modern Elegance in Dunbar - stunning 1,638 sqft back-unit duplex built by Astrawest offering ultimate privacy with sophisticated design . This meticulously crafted residence spans three levels, crowned by a spectacular top-floor retreat with vaulted ceilings and a private balcony showcasing expansive neighborhood views. The main level features soaring 10'0" ceilings and a gourmet kitchen anchored by a large waterfall island, custom wood-toned cabinetry, and Miele appliances. Experience seamless indoor-outdoor living with oversized doors leading to a private, sun-drenched south facing patio and lush fenced yard. With 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a dedicated walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite, this home offers unparalleled luxury. OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY, MAY 23, 1-3PM. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/-GekF3d0GPI