In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,730,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $50K
1248 MOUNCE DRIVE Coquitlam, BC V3B2W7
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,856 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2856
Square Footage 2,856 sqft
Price per Sqft $605
MLS® Listing ID R3107066
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2021
Lot Size 3,737 Sqft
Acres 3737.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom + den, 3.5 bathroom home on sought-after Burke Mountain. Built by Foxridge Homes in 2021, this home offers modern comfort with air conditioning, EV charging, and contemporary finishings throughout. The main floor features wide plank engineered HW flooring, s/s appliances, a large waterfall island, wine fridge and built in buffet for plenty of storage, and stunning custom millwork, creating a warm yet refined living space. Enjoy a fully landscaped, low-maintenance backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Downstairs, a legal 1-bedroom suite with separate entrance provides excellent mortgage helper potential, along with a bonus room ideal for a home gym or office. A perfect blend of style, function, and flexibility in a prime location. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/86058