In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,399,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
2836 VIOLET STREET North Vancouver, BC V7H2L6
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,370 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3370
Square Footage 3,370 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,008
MLS® Listing ID R3107073
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1978
Lot Size 8,854 Sqft
Acres 8854.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated 5 bed, 3 bath home on an 8,854 square ft lot in a sought-after North Vancouver location. Offering 3,370 square ft of upscale living, this home blends luxury, privacy, and income potential. Bright open-concept main floor features a designer kitchen with island, pantry, premium appliances, Hickory hardwood floors, and high-end finishes. Two gas fireplaces. Lower level includes a self-contained 2 bed suite with Airbnb license. Backs onto a greenbelt with creek for ultimate privacy. Upgrades include 200 amp service, new furnace & hot water tank, triple-pane windows, drainage, driveway, garage doors & landscaping. Includes wine cellar, office & outdoor sauna. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 4
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.360homephoto.com/a/c2604031/