In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,898,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
5790 ALMA STREET Vancouver, BC V6N1Y4
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,679 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2679
Square Footage 2,679 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,081
MLS® Listing ID R3107383
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1931
Lot Size 6,420 Sqft
Acres 6420.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautiful family home quietly located south of 41st. Extensively renovated in 2010 with City permits, including plumbing, electrical wiring, drain tile, windows & roof, offering peace of mind while retaining the home´s original charm with classic hardwood floors & character details throughout.The main floor features spacious living and dining areas, along with a well-appointed kitchen. Upstairs offers a generous primary bdrm w/ensuite & 2 large additional bdrm. The basement includes a large rec room, plus a bdrm with its own ensuite-ideal for guests or extended family. Enjoy the oversized east-facing backyard for your morning coffee. This well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of character, quality updates and family living in prime location! Open house Sun 17th May 2-4 pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, , Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold