In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 949,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
1526 FINLAY ST #416 White Rock, BC V4B4L9
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,117 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1117
Square Footage 1,117 sqft
Price per Sqft $849
MLS® Listing ID R3097227
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $531/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Thoughtfully designed home in Altus, located in the heart of White Rock just steps to uptown, Peace Arch Hospital, shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. This 4-year-old residence is over 1,100 sq. ft. with a 2-bedroom plus den layout where every square inch feels purposeful. Contemporary interiors are stylish and functional, while the spacious kitchen is ideal for entertaining with a large island, wine fridge, and plentiful storage. Enjoy a generous west-facing patio perfect for sunset views, along with two side-by-side parking stalls, EV charging, and bicycle storage. Residents also enjoy access to an impressive 3,000 sq. ft. amenity space featuring a state-of-the-art gym, lounge, resort-style terrace, concierge (12 hrs a day) & exclusive guest suite. Open House May 13th 2pm to 4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 12
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/85635